All NYC Primary Election Results – DeBlasio Wins / Gonzalez Wins BK DA / Connie Melendez Wins BK Judicial

Posted By NYC Newswire

NYC Mayor

Bill de Blasio      326,361  74.6%

Sal Albanese       66,636 15.2%

Michael Tolkin   20,445 4.7%

Robert Gangi      13,537 3.1%

Richard Bashner     10,538 2.4%

 

Public Advocate

Letitia James      285,054   76.6%

David Eisenbach 86,901   23.4%

 

Boro Pres-Bronx

Ruben Diaz, Jr.  54,317   86.2%

Camella Price     7,311     11.6%

Avery Selkridge  1,389     2.2%

 

District Attorney – Brooklyn

Eric Gonzalez     76,947   53.1%

Anne Swern        16,653 11.5%

Marc Fliedner     14,798 10.2%

Patricia Gatling  13,459 9.3%

Vincent Gentile  12,634 8.7%

Ama Dwimoh     10,490 7.2%

 

Brooklyn Civil Court – Countywide

Connie Melendez  76,310  15.3%

Robin Sheares    65,182 13.0%

Patria Frias-Colon            53,066 10.6%

Sandra Roper     49,352 9.9%

Ellen Edwards     49,066 9.8%

Frederick Arriaga   40,533   8.1%

David Pepper      39,500 7.9%

Patrick Hayes     38,403 7.7%

Thomas Kennedy   37,976    7.6%

Isiris Isaac           27,506 5.5%

John O’Hara        23,183 4.6%

 

Brooklyn Civil Court District 6

Elena Baron       10,556  39.3%

Rupert Barry       6,250     23.2%

Hemalee Patel   5,960     22.2%

Derefim Neckles  4,121  15.3%

 

City Council – District 1

Battery Park City, Civic Center, Chinatown, Financial District, Little Italy, the Lower East Side, NoHo, SoHo, South Street Seaport, South Village, TriBeCa & Washington Square

Margaret Chin   5,220   45.9%

Christopher Marte  5,020   44.1%

Aaron Foldenauer  699   6.1%

Dashia Imperiale  445     3.9%

 

City Council – District 2

East Village, Gramercy Park, Kips Bay, Lower East Side, Murray Hill, Rose Hill

Carlina Rivera    8,140  60.9%

Mary Silver          2,198     16.4%

Ronnie Cho         1,139     8.5%

Jorge Vasquez    1,016     7.6%

Jasmin Sanchez  614        4.6%

Erin Hussein        255        1.9%

 

City Council – District 4

Upper East Side, Carnegie Hill, Yorkville, Central Park South, Midtown East, Times Square, Koreatown, Peter Cooper Village and Stuyvesant Town, Waterside Plaza, Tudor City, Turtle Bay, Murray Hill, Sutton Place

Keith Powers     4,019   41.3%

Marti Speranza  2,220     22.8%

Rachel Honig      837        8.6%

Bessie Schachter  805     8.3%

Vanessa Aronson  651    6.7%

Maria Castro      462        4.8%

Jeffrey Mailman                421        4.3%

Barry Shapiro     205        2.1%

Alec Hartman     101        1.0%

 

City Council – District 5

Upper East Side’s Yorkville, Lenox Hill, Carnegie Hill, Roosevelt Island, Midtown East, Sutton Place, El Barrio in East Harlem

Ben Kallos           7,156   75.2%

Gwen Goodwin  1,411     14.8%

Patrick Bobilin    947        10.0%

 

City Council – District 6

Central Park, Lincoln Square, Upper West Side, Clinton

Helen Rosenthal  13,060  64.8%

Mel Wymore      6,280     31.2%

Cary Goodman   805        4.0%

 

City Council – District 7

Manhattan Valley, Manhattanville, Morningside Heights, Hamilton Heights

Mark Levine       8,839   74.7%

Thomas Lopez-Pierre  3,001   25.3%

 

City Council – District 8

El Barrio/East Harlem, Mott Haven, Highbridge, Concourse, Longwood, Port Morris

Diana Ayala        3,705   43.7%

Robert Rodriguez   3,583   42.3%

Tamika Mapp     814        9.6%

Israel Martinez   369        4.4%

 

City Council – District 9

Central Harlem, Morningside Heights, Upper West Side, East Harlem

Bill Perkins         6,897     49.5%

Marvin Holland  2,811     20.2%

Cordell Cleare    2,419     17.4%

Tyson-Lord Gray  1,201 8.6%

Marvin Spruill     333        2.4%

Julius Tajiddin     273        2.0%

 

City Council – District 10

Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill

Ydanis Rodriguez   7,286   61.7%

Josue Perez         3,672     31.1%

Francesca Castellanos     842        7.1%

 

City Council – District 12

Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester, Co-op City

Andy King     7,563   68.5%

Pamela Hamilton-Johnson   2,989   27.1%

Karree-Lyn Gordon          486    4.4%

 

City Council – District 13

Allerton, City Island, Country Club, Edgewater Park, Ferry Point, Locust Point, Morris Park, Pelham Bay, Pelham Gardens, Pelham Parkway, Schuylerville, Silver Beach, Spencer Estates, Throggs Neck, Van Nest, Waterbury LaSalle, Westchester Square, Zerega

Mark Gjonaj      3,326   38.7%

Marjorie Velazquez          2,958     34.4%

John Doyle          1,644     19.1%

Victor Ortiz         414        4.8%

Egidio Sementilli               254        3.0%

 

City Council – District 14

Morris Heights, University Heights, Fordham, Kingsbridge

Fernando Cabrera   3,617  54.8%

Randy Abreu       2,313     35.0%

Felix Perdomo    673        10.2%

 

City Council – District 17

Concourse Village, Crotona Park East, East Tremont, Hunts Point, Longwood, Melrose, Morrisania, Port Morris, West Farms, North Brother Island, South Brother Island

Rafael Salamanca   4,696   72.7%

Helen Hines        1,763     27.3%

 

City Council – District 18

Soundview, Castle Hill, Parkchester, Clason Point, Harding Park

Ruben Diaz, Sr. 3,845   42.0%

Amanda Farias   1,905     20.8%

Elvin Garcia        1,363     14.9%

Michael Beltzer 1,244     13.6%

William Moore  807        8.8%

 

City Council – District 19

Auburndale, Bay Terrace, Bayside, Beechhurst, College Point, Douglaston, Flushing, Little Neck, Malba, Whitestone

Paul Vallone       2,991   54.3%

Paul Graziano     2,518     45.7%

 

City Council – District 20

Downtown Flushing, Murray Hill, Queensboro Hill

Peter Koo           3,657   58.1%

Alison Tan           2,632     41.9%

 

City Council – District 21

East Elmhurst, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, and Corona in Queens, including Flushing Meadows Corona Park, Lefrak City and LaGuardia Airport

Francisco Moya 3,480   55.6%

Hiram Monserrate   2,782  44.4%

 

City Council – District 23

Bayside, Bellerose, Douglaston, Floral Park, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Hollis Hills, Holliswood, Little Neck, Queens Village

Barry Grodenchik   4,346   79.4%

Benny Itteera     1,128     20.6%

 

City Council – District 24

Kew Gardens Hills, Pomonok, Electchester, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Jamaica Estates, Briarwood, Parkway Village, Jamaica Hills, Jamaica

Rory Lancman   3,669   62.2%

Mohammad Rahman   2,225   37.8%

 

City Council – District 27

Cambria Heights, Hollis, Jamaica, St. Albans, Queens Village, and Springfield Gardens

Daneek Miller    7,797    78.4%

Anthony Rivers  2,144     21.6%

 

City Council – District 28

Rochdale, South Ozone Park

Adrienne Adams   3,341   38.9%

Richard David     2,763     32.2%

Hettie Powell     2,483     28.9%

 

City Council – District 30

Glendale, Maspeth, Middle Village, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, Woodside

Elizabeth Crowley   3,496   63.8%

Robert Holden   1,986     36.2%

 

City Council – District 32

Belle Harbor, Breezy Point, Broad Channel, Howard Beach, Lindenwood, Neponsit, Ozone Park, Richmond Hill, Rockaway Park, Roxbury, South Ozone Park, West Hamilton Beach, Woodhaven

Mike Scala          2,115  44.3%

Helal Sheikh        1,481     31.0%

William Ruiz       1,174     24.6%

 

City Council – District 34

Williamsburg, Bushwick, Ridgewood

Antonio Reynoso   6,452   64.7%

Tommy Torres   3,527     35.3%

 

City Council – District 35

Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant

GREEN Party

Jabari Brisport   31   88.6%

Scott Hutchins    4             11.4%

 

City Council – District 35

Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant

DEMOCRAT

Laurie Cumbo    10,116   58.1%

Ede Fox                7,304     41.9%

 

City Council – District 38

Red Hook, Sunset Park, Windsor Terrace.

Carlos Menchaca     4,102    48.6%

Felix Ortiz            2,777     32.9%

Chris Miao          763        9.0%

Sara Gonzalez    507        6.0%

Delvis Valdes      285        3.4%

 

City Council – District 40

Crown Heights, East Flatbush, Flatbush, Kensington, Midwood, Prospect Park, and Prospect Lefferts Gardens

Mathieu Eugene   5,414    41.1%

Brian-Christopher Cunningham   3,991     30.3%

Pia Raymond      2,956     22.4%

Jennifer Berkley 822        6.2%

 

City Council – District 41

Bedford-Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush, Crown Heights

Alicka Ampry-Samuel       3,320    31.4%

Henry Butler       2,318     22.0%

Cory Provost       1,197     11.3%

Moreen King      915        8.7%

Deidre Olivera    847        8.0%

Royston Antoine               597        5.7%

Victor Jordan      554        5.2%

David Miller        502        4.8%

Leopold Cox       307        2.9%

 

City Council – District 42

East New York, New Lots, Remsen Village, Spring Creek, Starrett City.

Inez Barron   7,253    83.9%

Mawuli Hormeku   1,392   16.1%

 

City Council – District 43

Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach

Justin Brannan  3,561   38.8%

Khader El-Yateem   2,879   31.3%

Nancy Tong        1,459     15.9%

Vincent Chirico  707        7.7%

Kevin Carroll       583        6.3%

 

City Council – District 43

Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach

John Quaglione 1,789   49.0%

Liam McCabe     1,153     31.6%

Robert Capano  543        14.9%

Lucretia Regina-Potter    163        4.5%

 

City Council – District 45

Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands, Midwood, Canarsie

Jumaane Williams   8,588   90.5%

Lou Cespedes     904        9.5%

 

City Council – District 48

Brighton Beach, Manhattan Beach, Sheepshead Bay, Homecrest, Trump Village, Luna Park, Brightwater Towers, Midwood

Chaim Deutsch  3,563    81.1%

Marat Filler         829        18.9%

 

City Council – District 49

Arlington, Clifton, Clove Lakes, Concord, Elm Park, Graniteville, Livingston, Mariners Harbor, New Brighton, Port Richmond, Randall Manor, Rosebank, St. George, Snug Harbor, Silver Lake, Stapleton, Sunnyside, West Brighton and Tompkinsville

Deborah Rose    5,504    69.7%

Kamillah Hanks  2,388     30.3%

 

Original Media Source: NYC Newswire

Leave a Reply